Применить – квалифицированных иммигрантов (Ускоренная запись)

Learn how to apply for permanent residence after you are invited to apply.

Your Express Entry invitation to apply is valid for 90 days.

1. Заполнить онлайн-форму

Follow these steps:

  • sign in to your account
  • click the link to apply for permanent residence under Express Entry
    • all of your answers must be complete and true
    • you must fill out all the mandatory fields in the form or you won’t be able to submit your application
    • you can save your information on the form and go back as often as you need to
  • check the personalized Document Checklist the system generates when you complete your application. It shows all the supporting documents you need to upload.

2. Получить все нужные вам документы

Get all the documents listed on your personalized Document Checklist. Make electronic copies of your supporting documents using a scanner or camera. Make sure you use one of the formats we accept. Если у вас есть готовые документы, загружать их.

Documents most people need to include:

  • language test results
  • provincial nominations (if you have one)
  • valid written job offers from an employer in Canada (if you have one)
  • proof that you have enough money to support yourself and your family members in Canada, if any are coming with you (in some cases)
  • valid passports (we don’t accept expired passports or other travel documents)
  • Educational Credential Assessment reports (if you included the results in your Express Entry profile)
  • Медицинских осмотров
  • police certificates (if you have more than one police certificate you need to combine your documents)
  • any other documents on the Document Checklist

We need copies of these documents to support the information in your Express Entry profile.

Expiring passports

If your passport expires within six months from the day you apply, you should renew it. Then, update your passport information in your application. This will make sure it is valid when we process your application.

Educational Credential Assessments

You need an Educational Credential Assessment if you:

  • are being invited to apply under the Federal Skilled Worker Program (it will tell you this on your invitation letter) and you were educated outside Canada, or
  • were awarded points for your foreign education (no matter which program you were invited to apply under)

Медицинских осмотров

You must have a medical exam before you apply. Your family members must also have one, even if they aren’t coming with you.

We won’t approve your permanent resident application if your health:

  • is a danger to Canada’s public health or safety
  • would cause too much demand on health or social services in Canada

When the panel physician completes the medical exam, they will give you an:

  • information printout sheet
  • IMM 1017B Upfront Medical Report form

You must provide a copy of these documents when you apply online.

Don’t complete your medical exam until you get your invitation to apply. The results of your exam must be valid at the time you submit your application for permanent residence. По этой причине, это хорошая идея, чтобы сдать экзамен как можно ближе к дате подачи онлайн-заявки.

Полицейские сертификаты

Чтобы иммигрировать в Канаду, вы и члены вашей семьи старше 18 лет должны содержать своих полицейские сертификаты в составе заявки на постоянное место жительства.

Если у вас есть судимость, Вы не может быть разрешено въезжать или оставаться в Канаде. Люди, которые представляют риск для безопасности Канады также не позволила приехать в Канаду.

3. Оплатить сборы

When applying for permanent residence you will have to pay:

a) The processing fee for you and your family members

When you apply, you need to pay a processing fee for everyone who will come to Canada with you on your application.

You must pay the fees through your online account using a debit or credit card.

We won’t refund the processing fee once we have begun processing your application.

If your application isn’t complete, we will tell you and refund your processing fee.

B) право постоянного проживания плата

Право постоянного проживания плата это $490.00 на человека. Нет плата за на иждивении детей.

You will need to pay this fee:

  • if we approve your application
  • before we issue you any permanent resident documents

You may pay this fee early, when you submit your application, as it may speed up the application process.

Мы вернем эту плату, если:

  • you withdraw your application
  • your application is refused

c) другие платежи

Возможно, вам придется заплатить сборы третьим лицам для:

  • Язык тестирования
  • Educational Credential Assessments
  • Медицинских осмотров
  • police checks/clearances and certificates
  • document translations

4. Подать полную заявку

Before you send us your application, make sure you:

  • fill out all mandatory form fields
  • Оплатить сборы
  • include clear scans of all supporting documents

The system won’t let you submit the application unless you include all required documents. Use the Document Checklist to make sure you don’t forget anything.

Once you submit your application, we will process it and check that:

  • all the information you gave us is true
  • you’re:
    • eligible to immigrate
    • admissible to Canada

If we find you eligible, we will tell you what to do next.

After you submit, you can use this Web form if you need to report important changes about your application, such as

  • births or deaths in your family
  • marriages or divorces
  • adoptions
  • changes in address or other contact information
  • changes to your job or job offer
  • a new educational credential
  • updated language test results
Дата Изменения: