Who can apply: Canadian Experience Class

You must complete an Express Entry profile as the first step to immigrate to Canada permanently as a skilled worker under the Canadian Experience Class.

Use our Come to Canada tool to see if you meet the criteria to get into the Express Entry pool.

Минимальные требования

To qualify for the CEC through Express Entry, you must have:

  • at least 12 months of skilled work experience in Canada, in the last three years (before you apply). The work was:
    • full-time OR
    • an equal amount in part-time
  • gained your work experience in Canada with the proper authorization
  • meet the required language levels needed for your job for each language ability
    • написание
    • чтение
    • слушать
    • говоря
  • planned to live outside the province of Quebec

Self-employment and work experience gained while you were a full-time student (such as on a co-op work term) doesn’t count under this program.

Примечание: в провинции Квебек не использовать Ускоренная запись. Они выбирают своих собственных квалифицированных рабочих. См. Квебек-выбранный квалифицированных рабочих чтобы узнать подробнее.

Опыт квалифицированной работы

To be eligible for the CEC, you need to have Canadian skilled work experience within three years of applying. Согласно Канадской Национальной классификации профессий), квалифицированной работы означает:

  • - Управленческий персонал (NOC уровень навыка 0)
  • Профессиональных рабочих мест (НОК квалификации Тип A)
  • Технические профессии и квалифицированные сделки (НОК квалификации Тип B)

Your experience must be at least

  • 12 months of full-time work
    • 30 hours/week for 12 months = 1 year full time (1,560 hours), OR
  • equal amount in part-time hours, such as:
    • 15 часов/неделю в течение 24 месяцев = 1 год (1,560 часов)
    • 30 часов/неделю в течение 12 месяцев на более чем одно задание = 1 год (1,560 часов)

You must show that you did the duties set out in the occupational description in the NOC. This includes all the main duties listed.

If you don’t show that your experience meets the description in the NOC, we will not accept your application.

образование

Нет образования требование канадский опыт. But you can earn points for your education under Express Entry, if:

  • you went to school in Canada, and have a certificate, diploma or degree from a Canadian:
    • secondary (high school) or
    • post-secondary school
  • you have foreign education, and you have an Educational Credential Assessment (ECA) report from an approved agency showing that your foreign education is equal to a completed certificate, diploma or degree  from a Canadian:
    • secondary (high school) or
    • post-secondary school

You'll only benefit from getting an ECA if your foreign education is equal to a completed Canadian high school diploma or greater.

языковые способности

Вы должны:

  • meet the minimum language level of:
    • Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) 7 for NOC 0 or A jobs OR
    • Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) 5 for NOC B jobs
  • take a language test approved by us that shows you meet the level for:
    • написание
    • чтение
    • слушать
    • говоря

Вы должны показать, что вы соответствуете требования на английском или французском языке путем включения результаты теста после завершения Экспресс-запись профиля. Your test results must not be more than two years old on the day you apply for permanent residence or you will need to retake the test.

Основного заявителя

The person who is invited to apply and submits an application is the “principal applicant.” If you're married or live with a common-law foreign national partner in Canada, and that person also meets the requirements, either or both of you can fill out an Express Entry profile.

A common-law partner is a person who has lived with you in a marriage-like relationship for at least one year. Партнер по гражданскому браку относится как разнополых, так и однополых пар.

Другие требования

If you have skilled work experience and want to live in Canada permanently, use our Come to Canada tool to see if you're eligible for the Express Entry pool.

Особенности

Дата Изменения: