Вернуться к обычному виду

Program

 

Carrying out program

The XIII interregional universal wholesale and retail fair "Kursk Korenskaya Fair — 2013"

 

July 3 – Wednesday

10.00 - 13.00

International scientific conference "Paradigm bases of public administration: comparative analysis of experience of Russia, Belarus and Ukraine"

AOU VPO of Kursk region "Kursk academy of the public and municipal service"

Kursk, Stantsionnaya St., 9

July 4 – Thursday

09.00 - 18.00

Arrival and accommodation of the fair participants in hotels of Kursk and Svoboda. . Installation of expositions in the main exhibition hall.

Hotels of Kursk and Svoboda, pavilions.

10.00 - 13.00

International student's scientific forum "Influence of fundamentals of Orthodoxy on formation of the modern civil and municipal servant"

AOU VPO of Kursk region "Kursk academy of the public and municipal service"

Kursk, Stantsionnaya St., 9

11.00 - 15.00

Seminar with representatives of manufactures of agricultural machinery, administrations of municipal areas and agricultural producers of Kursk region

PU №. 26

Svoboda, Sovetskaya St., 42

Exhibition platform of agricultural machinery,

Svoboda, Podazovskaya St.

13.30 - 14.30

Demonstration of the technological operations which are carried out by agricultural machinery

July 5 - Friday

06.00 - 21.00

Arrival and accommodation of the fair participants in hotels of Kursk and Svoboda. Installation of expositions, retail trade of food and industrial goods, souvenir products, orthodox exhibition – fair

Exhibition halls, street exhibition platforms in Svoboda

10.00 - 11.30

The beginning of Religious procession in honor of a well known icon of God’s Mother "Sign" Kursk Korennaya ((Red Square, Lenin St., Perekalsky Square, Dubrovinsky St. to the Vvedensky temple) further - movement by buses

Znamensky Monastery

(Kursk) – a monastery of the Nativity of the Blessed Virgin (Svoboda)

11.00 - 14.00

Demonstration of the technological operations which are carried out by agricultural machinery

Exhibition platform of agricultural machinery,

Svoboda, Podazovskaya St.

16.00 - 18.00

Football match in the framework of the championship of Kursk region

Stadium, Svoboda

In parallel:

08.00 - 09.30

Registration of participants of the II Central Russian economic forum, coffee brake

Sports and concert complex,

Kursk, Engels St., 140

09.00 - 09.30

Opening of the exhibition of investment projects of regions of the Central Russia

(1 floor, cafe zone)

09.30 - 10.30

Official opening of the II Central Russian economic forum

(1st floor, main arena)

10.30 - 11.00

Break


10.45 - 13.00

Meeting of the constant working group of the Council under the Plenipotentiary representative of the President of the Russian Federation in the Central Federal district on socio-economic development of the cross-Border cooperation in Central Russia: new opportunities for territories and strengthening the capacity of regional integration"

(2nd floor, hall No. 5)

Sports and concert complex,

Kursk, Engels St., 140

13.00 - 14.00

Lunch of the participants of the meeting of the working group of the Council under the Plenipotentiary representative of the President of the Russian Federation in the Central Federal district on socio-economic development

Central restaurant,

Kursk, Lenin St., 2

11.00 - 13.00

Plenary session (in a format of the debatable panel) the II Central Russian economic forum "the Expansion of the internal market as a factor of economic stability of the region"

(1st floor, main arena)

Sports and concert complex, Kursk, Engels St., 140

13.00 - 14.30

Dinner

Restaurants of Kursk city

14.30 - 18.00

Parallel work of thematic events (round tables) with a break 16.30-16.45

Sports and concert complex,

Kursk, Engels St., 140

14.30 - 18.00

Business contest of investment projects of the Central Russian region

(1st floor, main arena)

14.30 - 18.00

Dialogue with experts

"Improvement of investment climate in regions: full-scale introduction of the standard and direction of further development"

it is carried out with the assistance of the Agency of Strategic Initiatives (ASI)
(1st floor, hall No. 1)

14.30 - 18.00

Business duel

"Food safety in Russia and the EurAsEC countries – tasks and possibilities of the Central Russian region”
(2nd floor, hall No. 5)

14.30 - 18.00

Round table

“Role and place of small business in development of the Central Russian region"
it is carried out with the assistance of the Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation
(3rd floor, hall No. 2)

14.30 - 18.00

Dialogue with experts

"Youth in innovative space, ideas of young in assessment of competent professionals"
(3rd floor, hall No. 3)

14.30 - 18.00

Round table " Ecology and business: the balance of interests as a basis for sustainable development of the macroregion"

(3rd floor, hall No. 4)

16.45 - 18.00

Working meeting of heads of Association of Chambers of Commerce and Industry of Central Federal District of the Russian Federation

(3rd floor, hall No. 6)

17.00 - 17.30

II Euroasian forum of vegetable growers. Official opening. It is carried out with the assistance of the Euroasian Economic Commission.

(2nd floor, hall No. 5)

17.30 - 18.30

II Euroasian forum of vegetable growers. Plenary session. It is carried out with the assistance of the Euroasian Economic Commission.

(2nd floor, hall No. 5)

18.00 - 19.00

Visit of participants of the Euroasian forum of vegetable growers of JSC “Kurskpromteplitsa” and JSC “Seym-Agro”, survey of modern energy saving greenhouses and enterprises engaged in its production

Voroshnevo area of Kursk region

In parallel:

15.00 - 15.30

Meeting of the Icon of God’s Mother "Sign" Kursk Korennaya by the Governor of Kursk region and guests at St. Joaquim and Anna's temple. Public prayer in cathedral of the Nativity of the Blessed Virgin

St. Joaquim and Anna's temple, cathedral of the Nativity of the Blessed Virgin of a monastery Korennaya Pustyng,

Svoboda

15.30 - 17.30

Participation of Governors of the Central Federal District in the Public prayer at the honored icon of the God’s Mother "Sign" Kursk Korennaya in cathedral Church of the Nativity of the Blessed Virgin

Entering of an icon into cathedral Church of the Nativity of the Blessed Virgin of a monastery Korennaya Pustyng,

Svoboda

19.00

Reception on behalf of the Governor of Kursk region for participants of the Forum

Kursk, Engels St.142 A

July 6 – Saturday

09.45 - 10.00

Public prayer at the icon of God’s Mother "Sign" Kursk Korennaya on the square in front of a monastery of the Nativity of the Blessed Virgin

Place of discovery of the icon of God’s Mother "Sign" Kursk Korennaya, Svoboda

10.00 - 10.45

Opening ceremony

The XIII interregional universal wholesale and retail fair "Kursk Korenskaya Fair — 2013."

Scene "At sacred gate" the place of discovery of the icon of God’s Mother "Sign" Kursk Korennaya,

11.00 - 18.00

Beginning of work of the XIII interregional universal wholesale and retail fair "Kursk Korensky Fair — 2013.": negotiation of representatives of the enterprises – participants of the fair, the organization of business meetings between partners in agreements on development of interregional and foreign economic relations, retail trade in food and industrial goods, souvenir products

Exhibition halls, trading floors streets of Svoboda

"Countries of Near and Far Abroad" exhibition

Main Exhibition Hall

Exhibition "Economic and investment potential of the region, including 28 areas of Kursk region"

Exposition of the cities of Kursk region: Kursk, Zheleznogorsk, Kurchatov

Exhibition of the enterprises and organizations of regions of the Central Federal District

Pavilion No. 1

"Regions of the Central Federal District"

Exhibition of the enterprises and organizations of regions of Russia and CIS

Pavilion No. 2

"Regions of Russia and CIS"

Exhibition of organizations producing and realizing means of individual protection, and organizations rendering services in the field of labor protection

Labor market exhibition of Kursk region

Exposition "Innovations, investments and energy saving in power complex"

Exposition "1000 years of Russian history and culture", presentation of tourist and recreational capacity of Kursk region by tourist organizations

Exposition of institutions of science and education of Kursk region

Exposition "Ecology and natural resources of Kursk region"

Exhibition "Financial-credit Institutions, Insurance and Investment Companies"

Pavilion No. 3

"Financial-credit institutions, insurance and investment companies"

Exhibition "Industry, transport and communication in Kursk region: investments, innovations, energy saving"

Pavilion No. 4

"Enterprises of industry, transport and communication"

Exhibition "Small and Medium Business of Kursk Region"

Pavilion No. 5

"Small and medium business"

Exhibition of the enterprises of food and processing industry of Kursk region with production tasting

Pavilion No. 6

"Food and processing industry, agrarian and industrial complex"

Exhibition of enterprises and organizations of construction complex of Kursk region

Pavilion No. 7

"Enterprises and organizations of construction complex"

Exposition of transport

Exhibition platform behind the main

exhibition hall

Exposition "Rural farmsteads"

Sovetskaya St.

Exposition "Domestic animals"

Stadium

Exposition "Effigies of wild animals and hunting trophies"

Exposition "Exhibition of dogs of various breeds, wild animals, exotic breeds of poultry and rabbits"

Exhibition of agricultural machinery, greenhouse equipment

Exhibition platform of agricultural machinery,

Podazovskaya St.

Orthodox Exhibition-Fair

Area of discovery of the icon of God’s Mother "Sign" Kursk Korennaya, hall of PU No. 26, Sovetskaya St.

"City of masters" (exhibition sale of products of national creativity)

Sovetskaya St.

11.00 - 13.00

Inspection of the exhibition by members of the Organizing committee, heads of delegations, guests and participants of the fair

Main exhibition hall,

Svoboda

11.00 - 14.00

Demonstration of the technological operations carried out by agricultural machinery, demonstration of greenhouses of industrial function, farmer, country greenhouses, engineering and technological systems of greenhouses of protected soil

Exhibition platform of agricultural machinery,

Svoboda, Podazovskaya St.

11.00 - 18.00

The cultural program of the fair with participation of masters of arts of Russian Federation, creative collectives and performers of Russia, countries of near and far abroad

The main scene,

Kommunisticheskaya St., Svoboda

13.00 - 13.40

Meeting of the Governor of Kursk region A. N. Mikhaylov with heads of delegations of regions of Russian Federation, countries of near and far abroad, Embassies, trade missions. Signing of agreements.

The main exhibition hall (conference hall, the 2nd floor),

Svoboda

13.40 - 14.00

Press – conference of the Governor of Kursk region with participation of heads of foreign delegations

The main exhibition hall (conference hall, the 2nd floor),

Svoboda

14.00 - 15.30

Solemn dinner for guests and participants of the fair

Restaurant "Inn of "GRINN", cafe of the Pilgrim center "Korennaya Pustyng", PU No. 26, Svoboda,

15.00 - 18.00

II Euroasian forum of vegetable growers. Scientific and practical meeting with the assistance of the Euroasian Economic Commission

with a break from 16.30 till 16.45

Pilgrim center

"Korennaya Pustyng",

Svoboda

In parallel:

09.00 - 09.45

Registration of participants of sport competitions

Stadium, Svoboda

10.00 - 12.00

Finals of regional summer Sport contest of municipal regions of Kursk region "the Korensky Field – 2013"

competitions in Russian lapta (football field), kettlebell sports, streetball (basketball platform), competitions of machine operators

Tournament in beach volleyball (volleyball court)

tournament in gorodky (football field)

10.00 - 16.00

Demonstration of expositions of technical kinds of sport (demonstration of cars of Trofi-reyd club, carting and motorcycles, delta and model aircrafts)

12.10

Parade of teams of municipal areas

12.15 - 12.20

Ceremonial opening of Sport contest

12.20 - 13.20

Demonstration performances of federations of sports, clubs, sport schools (rhythmic gymnastics, gymnastics, judo, boxing, sambo), the Center of dance "Style", dancing club "Chameleon", children's and youth sports school "Paols"

13.30 - 18.00

Finals of regional summer Sport contest of municipal areas "Korensky Field-2013"

Competitions in Russian lapta (football field), kettlebell sports, streetball (basketball platform), arm sport (scene – podium), power triathlon, machine operators, rope pulling, golf, paintball

Tournament in beach volleyball (volleyball court)

Tournament in cycling

18.00 - 18.30

Summing up of the competitions, prize-winners rewarding

18.30

Football match in the framework of the championship of Kursk region

10.00 - 17.00

Organization of work of the creative platforms of regional institutions of children's additional education

Stadium, Svoboda

12.00 - 18.00

Entertaining and game programs at the Playground (performances, entertaining and game programs, competitions)

Playground, the square of Zavodskaya St., Svoboda

July 7 - Sunday

10.00 - 18.00

Further work of the Fair: work of displays at the exhibition, negotiations of representatives of the enterprises – participants of the fair, the organization of business meetings between partners in agreements on implementation of interregional and foreign economic relations, retail trade of food and industrial goods, souvenir products, an orthodox exhibition – fair

Exhibition halls, street exhibition platforms in Svoboda

12.00 - 13.30

Awards ceremony of winners of the XIII interregional universal wholesale and retail fair "Kursk Korenskaya Fair – 2013"

Pilgrim center

"Korennaya Pustyng",

Svoboda

13.30 - 15.00

Reception on behalf of the Governor of Kursk region in honor of guests and participants from regions of Russian Federation, the countries of the near and far abroad, Embassies, trade missions

In parallel:

10.00 - 15.00

Tournament in beach volleyball

Stadium, Svoboda


Tournament in basketball


Football match in the framework of the championship of Kursk region

10.00 - 15.00

KISO sports and indicative program (branch) of RGSU

10.00 - 12.00

Master class "The Olympic lesson" (TsSP ShVSM)

10.00 - 15.00

Competitions in a power extreme (Autonomous Non-Commercial Organization “Sport Power Extreme”)

10.00 - 16.00

The cultural program of the fair with participation of creative collectives and performers of Kursk city and Kursk region

Main scene, Svoboda

12.00 - 15.00

Organization of work of the creative platforms of regional institutions of children's additional education

Stadium, Svoboda

18.00

Completion of work of the XIII interregional universal wholesale and retail fair "Kursk Korensky Fair — 2013."

Svoboda

Яндекс.Метрика